Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    440 Old Country Rd Carle Place, NY 11514
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    440 Old Country Rd Carle Place, NY 11514

• Bars & Pubs
    • 6,907 SF
    • 1.06 lot acres
    Retail Space For Lease For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Retail Space For Lease

    Retail space available for lease.

    440 Old Country Rd, Carle Place, NY 11514
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3717349
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bars & Pubs

    Property Details for 440 Old Country Rd

    Year built
    1949
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.06 lot acres
    Property size
    6,907 SF
    Property type
    Bars & Pubs
    APN
    10-288-00-0048
    APU
    10288000048

    Description

    This exceptional retail property, located at 440 Old Country Road in Carle Place, NY 11514, presents a unique investment opportunity. The two-story shopping center boasts a total of 25,015 square feet, offering multiple tenancy options. Currently, there is a significant amount of vacant space totaling 29,815 square feet, providing flexibility for prospective tenants. Individual suites range from a minimum of 3,015 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 22,000 square feet, catering to a variety of business needs and scales. The property's strategic location in Nassau County ensures high visibility and accessibility for customers. This prime retail space is perfect for businesses seeking a prominent presence in a thriving community. The building's two stories offer ample space for diverse retail operations, and the multiple suite configuration allows for customized layouts to suit individual tenant requirements. This is an excellent chance to establish or expand your business in a highly desirable location within a well-established shopping center. Don't miss this opportunity to secure your place in this vibrant commercial hub.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6029
    Latitude
    40.7462
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $463,158
    $6,806
    $46,108
    $52,914
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $5,291,400
    View Listing