Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    440 9th St Lebanon, PA 17042-6601
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    440 9th St Lebanon, PA 17042-6601

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 12,400 SF
    • 1.48 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-3463045
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $505,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Exxon / Gas Station
    • Citgo Mini Mart / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • CoinFlip Bitcoin ATM / Commercial Agent / Currency Exchange Service
    • Blouch's Inspection Garage / Vehicle Inspection Center
    • Mini Mart / Grocery & Convenience Store

    Property Details for 440 9th St

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    1.48 lot acres
    Property size
    12,400 SF
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    02-2337975-366520-0000
    APU
    223379753665200000

    Description

    This exceptional 2,400 square foot special-purpose property, located at 440 S 9th St in Lebanon, Pennsylvania (zip code 17042), presents a unique investment opportunity. The single-tenant building is ideally suited for automotive enthusiasts, landscapers, or similar businesses requiring ample secure storage. The property features a three-bay garage, providing ample space for vehicle storage or equipment housing. Its strategic location along Route 72 in Lebanon's southside offers excellent visibility and accessibility. The property benefits from its proximity to a convenience store, enhancing convenience for both tenants and customers. Common parking is available in front of the building. The property is situated in Lebanon County, Pennsylvania, and offers a significant opportunity for a variety of uses within the automotive or equipment storage sector. The building's size and layout are well-suited for a range of businesses needing secure, spacious storage. This property is a rare find in a desirable location, offering a blend of functionality and convenience. The address is easily accessible via Route 72, providing convenient access for both local and regional clientele.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $380,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $630,000
      Market price range: $630k - $949k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $810,000
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $620,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.425
    Latitude
    40.3319
    CBSA code
    30140
    CBSA name
    LEBANON, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $27,735
    $137,000
    $766,600
    $903,600
    -
    $140,657
    $787,063
    $927,720