Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    44 Westminster Pike Reisterstown, MD 21136-1025
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    44 Westminster Pike Reisterstown, MD 21136-1025

• Office buildings
    • 1,152 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 18, 2024
    Property ID
    US40-0739863
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Law Office Of Jeffrey P. Nesson / Law Firm
    • Hands & Tans / Nail Salon
    • Scott W. Westerberg, Lawyer / Law Firm
    • Ronald S Kowitz Law Office / Law Firm
    • Hoffman Leon / Law Firm

    Property Details for 44 Westminster Pike

    Year built
    1931
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    1,152 SF
    Zone code
    BL
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    04-0406057250
    APU
    40406057250

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8314
    Latitude
    39.4711
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,231
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $324,400
    -
    $140,000
    $200,200
    $340,200