Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    44 Commercial Blvd Lake Placid, FL 33852-7772
    Property profile & analytics

    44 Commercial Blvd Lake Placid, FL 33852-7772

• Warehouses
    • 2,100 SF
    • 0.33 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 22, 2024
    $360,000
    Property ID
    US18-2154714
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • T M Scott Inc Roofing Co / Roofing Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 44 Commercial Blvd

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.33 lot acres
    Property size
    2,100 SF
    Zone code
    I1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    C-32-36-30-010-0000-0030
    APU
    C32363001000000030

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.3375
    Latitude
    27.3046
    CBSA code
    42700
    CBSA name
    SEBRING, FL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,621
    $21,850
    $79,305
    $101,155
    -
    $21,850
    $79,305
    $101,155