Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    44 Apple St, Unit 1st Tinton Falls, NJ 07724
    Property profile & analytics

    44 Apple St, Unit 1st Tinton Falls, NJ 07724

• Commercial real estate
    • 45,038 SF
    • 4.40 lot acres
    NJ, Tinton Falls - Apple St For Lease
    $4,720,000

    NJ, Tinton Falls - Apple St

    Discover many ways to work your way in ME, Portland - Hutchins Dr

    44 Apple St, Unit 1ST, Tinton Falls, NJ 07724
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-0945275
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Business Facilities / Professional Services
    • Eaton Corporation - Filtration / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Philip J Bowers Co / Property Management Company / Real Estate Agency
    • Tracy Durkin, LCSW / Psychotherapist / Mental Health Service
    • Educator Insurance Services / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 44 Apple St

    Year built
    1963
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    4.40 lot acres
    Property size
    45,038 SF
    Zone code
    IO25
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    49 00015-0000-00003- 01
    APU
    490001500000000301

    Description

    This exceptional office space in Tinton Falls, NJ, offers a diverse range of options to suit various business needs. Located at 44 Apple St, 1st Floor, 07724, in Monmouth County, this property provides flexible solutions for businesses of all sizes. The space caters to traditional office setups, executive suites, coworking arrangements, medical offices, and creative work environments. Businesses can choose from fully furnished and equipped private offices, scalable from single-person setups to large corporate spaces, including custom design options. Serviced offices, disaster recovery spaces, and day offices are also available, offering adaptable access based on individual requirements. A comprehensive benefits program, including exclusive discounts and procurement support, enhances the value proposition. Beyond private offices, the location provides coworking spaces, offering both dedicated desks and hot-desking options. A wide selection of meeting rooms, equipped with Wi-Fi and presentation technology, caters to various meeting sizes and durations. Virtual office solutions are also available, including prestigious business addresses, mail handling, and virtual assistant services, with options for lounge access and occasional office use. Flexible working plans provide access to a global network of workspaces, allowing for seamless transitions between locations. This property offers a dynamic and adaptable workspace solution, designed to meet the evolving needs of modern businesses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,429,000
      Market price range: $4.54M - $16.5M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0775
    Latitude
    40.3299
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $88,173
    $2,200,000
    $3,450,900
    $5,650,900
    -
    $2,200,000
    $3,450,900
    $5,650,900
    View Listing