Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4350 48th N Ave Fargo, ND 58102-7404
    Property profile & analytics

    4350 48th N Ave Fargo, ND 58102-7404

• Retail space
    • 17,040 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 9, 2024
    $1,400,000
    Property ID
    US56-0047327
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,400,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ag Spray Equipment / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Agricultural Supply
    • pesty's place, llc / Garden Center
    • Hunters Choice Marinade / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Valley Inc / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Agricultural Supply

    Property Details for 4350 48th N Ave

    Year built
    1980
    Property size
    17,040 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    60-1550-00180-000
    APU
    60155000180000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,400,000
      ML approach
      $1,400,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,435,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,965,000
      Change: +37% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,640,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,590,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,430,000
      Change: -0% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $1,340,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.8515
    Latitude
    46.9422
    CBSA code
    22020
    CBSA name
    FARGO, ND-MN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $12,835
    $251,100
    $307,550
    $558,650
    -
    $502,200
    $615,100
    $1,117,300