Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4343 Old Grand Ave Gurnee, IL 60031-2767
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4343 Old Grand Ave Gurnee, IL 60031-2767

• Office buildings
    • 20,672 SF
    • 2.90 lot acres
    Renovated Multi-Tenant Office Center For Lease
    $2,105,000

    Renovated Multi-Tenant Office Center

    Two-story office center in Gurnee, Illinois, fully renovated.

    4343 Old Grand Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-3678099
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • David G Schmeissing: Allstate Insurance / Insurance Agency
    • DR. EMILIO CARRILLO, DDS / Dental Office
    • Adore Essence Massage & Spa / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • VIKING SQUARE MEDICAL & PROFESSIONAL BUILDING / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 4343 Old Grand Ave

    Year built
    1979
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    2.90 lot acres
    Property size
    20,672 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    07-23-200-081
    APU
    723200081

    Description

    The Viking Square Professional Center, located at 4343 Old Grand Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031, offers exceptional office space in a highly desirable location. This two-story, 24,518 square foot building boasts a prime location on Old Grand Avenue, providing excellent visibility and convenient access to Route 132, Route 41, and Route 21. The property underwent a complete renovation in 2018, featuring updated interiors and landscaping to create a modern and impressive environment for tenants and their clients. The building includes 112 parking spaces and elevators for easy access to all floors. Multiple tenancy options are available, with spaces ranging from 391 to 2,616 square feet, and a minimum divisible space of 1,200 square feet. Built in 1978, this well-maintained property is ideal for a variety of businesses, including medical and traditional office uses. Its location in Gurnee, a thriving suburb of Chicago, offers proximity to major attractions like Six Flags Great America and Gurnee Mills, as well as numerous shopping and dining options. This presents a unique opportunity to establish a presence in a vibrant and accessible community. The property sits on 3.48 acres of land.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,307,000
      Market price range: $1.97M - $9.26M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.9114
    Latitude
    42.3704
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $31,063
    $102,239
    $216,137
    $318,376
    -
    $306,748
    $648,476
    $955,224
    View Listing