Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4341 State St Rd Skaneateles Falls, NY 13153-5300
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4341 State St Rd Skaneateles Falls, NY 13153-5300

• Manufacturing properties
    • 430,685 SF
    • 152.45 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 1, 2024
    $8,000,000
    Property ID
    US63-5733157
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $9,265,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Baxter (formerly Welch Allyn Inc.and Hillrom) / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility

    Property Details for 4341 State St Rd

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    152.45 lot acres
    Property size
    430,685 SF
    Zone code
    IRO
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    315089 022.-01-16.0
    APU
    31508902201160

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $10,775,000
      Market price range: $7.12M - $17.1M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.4323
    Latitude
    42.9799
    CBSA code
    45060
    CBSA name
    SYRACUSE, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $634,000
    $9,924,150
    $10,558,150
    -
    $1,006,349
    $15,752,619
    $16,758,968