Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4328 Polkville Rd Shelby, NC 28150-8692
    Property profile & analytics

    4328 Polkville Rd Shelby, NC 28150-8692

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 1,899 SF
    • 1.59 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2860081
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • SOUTHERN STAR / Gas Station
    • Shop and Save / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Marathon / Gas Station

    Property Details for 4328 Polkville Rd

    Year built
    1962
    Lot size
    1.59 lot acres
    Property size
    1,899 SF
    Zone code
    AA3
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    33031
    APU
    33031

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.6429
    Latitude
    35.4163
    CBSA code
    43140

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,624
    $47,700
    $137,919
    $185,619
    -
    $47,700
    $137,919
    $185,619