Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4311 Genesee St Syracuse, NY 13214-2121
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4311 Genesee St Syracuse, NY 13214-2121

• Office buildings
    • 1,954 SF
    • 0.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 25, 2025
    $930,000
    Property ID
    US63-6008380
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Pinsky Law Group, PLLC / Law Firm
    • Michael F. Miller, DMD / Dental Office

    Property Details for 4311 Genesee St

    Year built
    2021
    Lot size
    0.28 lot acres
    Property size
    1,954 SF
    Zone code
    02 - SINGLE RESIDENCE
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    312689 061.-17-18.0
    APU
    31268906117180

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building, constructed in 2021, offers 1,965 square feet of meticulously designed space in the desirable DeWitt, NY area. Located at 4311 E Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13214, this single-story building boasts a turnkey layout perfect for a variety of professional services. Currently configured with four private offices, a dedicated conference room, a spacious mail/copy room complete with a kitchenette, and two bathrooms, this property provides immediate functionality. The building's modern design and high-quality finishes create an impressive environment for clients and staff. The current owner/user is relocating out of state, presenting a unique opportunity for acquisition. Ample parking is available, with potential for expansion if needed. This owner-user investment is priced at $1,250,000 and represents an excellent opportunity to establish or expand a professional practice in a thriving location. The property's convenient location and modern amenities make it an ideal choice for businesses seeking a prestigious and functional workspace. This is a rare chance to own a brand-new, well-appointed office building in a highly sought-after area. Don't miss this chance to secure this exceptional property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.0685
    Latitude
    43.0358
    CBSA code
    45060
    CBSA name
    SYRACUSE, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $53,800
    $180,700
    $234,500
    -
    $53,800
    $180,700
    $234,500