Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4305 Austin Blvd Island Park, NY 11558-1627
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4305 Austin Blvd Island Park, NY 11558-1627

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 1,320 SF
    • 0.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-0259231
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ATM / Atm
    • PETRO CONVENIENCE STORE / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Selami / Gas Station
    • Pde Island Park Gas / Gas Company

    Property Details for 4305 Austin Blvd

    Year built
    1948
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.18 lot acres
    Property size
    1,320 SF
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    43-060-00-0032
    APU
    43060000032

    Description

    This exceptional Island Park, NY retail property at 4305 Austin Blvd presents a lucrative investment opportunity. The 1,320 square foot building, constructed in 1948, sits on an 8,000 square foot lot and operates as a successful 24/7 convenience store and gas station. The property boasts excellent condition pumps and tanks, consistently generating high sales volume for both fuel and retail merchandise. Current licenses include beer, wine, and lottery sales, further enhancing profitability. This turnkey operation includes both the commercial real estate and the established business, offering immediate income potential. The single-story building is located in a busy area of Nassau County, NY, zip code 11558, ensuring high visibility and consistent customer traffic. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-established, high-performing retail business with significant growth potential. The asking price is $3,250,000. Serious inquiries only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.65
    Latitude
    40.6044
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $28,791
    $1,820
    $4,060
    $5,880
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $588,000