Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4300 W Brown Deer Rd Brown Deer, WI 53223
    Property profile & analytics

    4300 W Brown Deer Rd Brown Deer, WI 53223

• Commercial real estate
    • 3.28 lot acres
    Prime Development Land For Sale For Sale
    $1,100,000
    1.00 Acre

    Prime Development Land For Sale

    Development opportunity at Brown Deer Road and Deerbrook Trail.

    4300 W Brown Deer Rd, Brown Deer, WI 53223
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US92-0679267
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Isalis / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Party City / Party Supply Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Skunk Funk / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Carl's Trading Co / Hat Shop
    • Bushka's Kitchen LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 4300 W Brown Deer Rd

    Lot size
    3.28 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    028-0020-003
    APU
    280020003

    Description

    This exceptional 1-acre commercial land parcel presents a remarkable development opportunity at the northeast corner of Brown Deer Road and Deerbrook Trail in Brown Deer, Wisconsin. Located at a signalized intersection, this property offers unparalleled visibility and accessibility with direct access to Brown Deer Road. Zoned PUD (Planned Unit Development), this outlot is ideally situated to capitalize on the significant growth in the area, particularly with the upcoming completion of a 156-unit market-rate apartment complex in May 2025. The property's strategic location places it within close proximity to a variety of existing amenities and retailers, ensuring a strong customer base for any future development. The parcel will be delivered in Q1 2025, rough graded with utilities extended to the lot line, simplifying the development process. This single-tenant site (APN: 0289002000) offers a unique chance to establish a thriving business in a vibrant and expanding community. The property's 1-acre lot size provides ample space for a variety of retail concepts. Don't miss this opportunity to secure a prime location in a high-growth area. Contact us today for additional details and to explore the potential of this exceptional property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,100,000
      ML approach
      $1,100,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.9654
    Latitude
    43.179
    CBSA code
    33340
    CBSA name
    MILWAUKEE-WAUKESHA-WEST ALLIS, WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $20,421
    $296,400
    $603,600
    $900,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $961,000
    View Listing