Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    43 E Main St Avon Park, FL 33825
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    43 E Main St Avon Park, FL 33825

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 1,134 SF
    • 0.19 lot acres
    Commercial Building in Growing Area For Sale
    $1,900,000
    16,202 SF

    Commercial Building in Growing Area

    Three commercial buildings on 1.10 acres in vibrant Avon Park.

    43 E Main St, Avon Park, FL 33825
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-4767078
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 43 E Main St

    Year built
    1973
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.19 lot acres
    Property size
    1,134 SF
    Zone code
    C4
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    A-22-33-28-010-0480-0170
    APU
    A22332801004800170

    Description

    This exceptional 1.0998-acre commercial property is situated at 43 E Main St, Avon Park, FL 33825. Located in the heart of Avon Park, this property presents a unique investment opportunity. The site is ideally positioned on Main Street, offering high visibility and accessibility. The land is comprised of five parcels (PIDs A-22-33-28-010-0480-0170, A-22-33-28-010-0480-0130, A-22-33-28-010-0480-0161, A-22-33-28-010-0480-0090 and A-22-33-28-010-0480-0160), providing flexibility for various development scenarios. Avon Park is experiencing a period of revitalization, making this a timely investment. The property's proximity to Lake Verona (one block away) adds to its appeal. The asking price is $2,300,000. This site offers significant potential for a variety of commercial ventures, including the construction of a multi-use building. Don't miss this chance to capitalize on the growth and potential of Avon Park's thriving downtown area. The property is zoned for office use.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.5008
    Latitude
    27.5961
    CBSA code
    42700
    CBSA name
    SEBRING, FL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,792
    $23,942
    $62,219
    $86,161
    -
    $23,942
    $62,219
    $86,161
    View Listing