Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    42722 Elbow Lk Rd Seeley Lake, MT 59868
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    42722 Elbow Lk Rd Seeley Lake, MT 59868

• Specialty properties
    • 7,512 SF
    • 94.93 lot acres
    Montana Land with Development Potential For Sale
    $1,000,000
    94.93 Acres

    Montana Land with Development Potential

    95 acres in Seeley Lake with existing infrastructure.

    42722 Elbow Lake Road, Seeley Lake, MT 59868
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US52-0142149
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Specialty properties

    Property Details for 42722 Elbow Lk Rd

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    94.93 lot acres
    Property size
    7,512 SF
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    04-2435-17-1-01-07-0000
    APU
    4243517101070000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -113.406
    Latitude
    47.0584
    CBSA code
    33540
    CBSA name
    MISSOULA, MT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,622
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,732,346
    -
    $225,262
    $2,521,150
    $2,746,412
    View Listing