Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4265 Lawrenceville NW Hwy Lilburn, GA 30047-3427
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4265 Lawrenceville NW Hwy Lilburn, GA 30047-3427

• Banks
    • 7,630 SF
    • 1.90 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 16, 2025
    $1,750,000
    Property ID
    US22-1155177
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,455,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Wells Fargo Bank / Bank / Loan Service
    • Wells Fargo ATM / Atm
    • Wells Fargo Advisors / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 4265 Lawrenceville NW Hwy

    Year built
    1981
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.90 lot acres
    Property size
    7,630 SF
    Zone code
    M1-LIGHT INDUSTRY
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    6-149 -049
    APU
    6149049

    Description

    This exceptional 7,630 square foot retail property in Lilburn, Georgia, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Located at 4265 Lawrenceville Hwy NW, Lilburn, GA 30047, this property is zoned AA012 and features a versatile layout suitable for a convenience store and/or restaurant. The building boasts ample space, including large open areas ideal for retail operations, along with administrative offices and a kitchenette. Its strategic location in Gwinnett County offers significant advantages, capitalizing on the strong local demographics. A substantial workforce of approximately 262,186 employees resides within a 5-mile radius, ensuring a robust customer base. The property includes 43 parking spaces and drive-thru capability, enhancing its appeal and functionality. The asking price is $1,950,000, translating to $255.57 per square foot. This property's combination of size, location, amenities, and zoning makes it an ideal investment for discerning buyers seeking a high-return retail venture in a thriving market. The net rentable area is 7,630 square feet.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1237
    Latitude
    33.9029
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $30,422
    $309,400
    $607,400
    $916,800
    -
    $773,500
    $1,518,500
    $2,292,000