Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4253 Windy Way Pinson, AL 35126-2619
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4253 Windy Way Pinson, AL 35126-2619

• Investment properties
    • 17,952 SF
    • 2.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 6, 2020
    $1,222,000
    Property ID
    US03-0639457
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,090,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    6.5%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dollar General / Discount Store
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union

    Property Details for 4253 Windy Way

    Year built
    2020
    Lot size
    2.22 lot acres
    Property size
    17,952 SF
    Zone code
    C1 A1
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    09-00-07-2-000-089.000
    APU
    900072000089000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,020,000
      ML approach
      $970,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,110,000
      6.5%
      $1,025,000
      7%
      $950,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,695,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,725,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.6847
    Latitude
    33.7448
    CBSA code
    13820
    CBSA name
    BIRMINGHAM-HOOVER, AL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $8,587
    $48,340
    $167,700
    $216,040
    -
    $241,700
    $838,500
    $1,080,200