Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4250 Lakeland Highlands Rd Lakeland, FL 33813-3113
    Property profile & analytics

    4250 Lakeland Highlands Rd Lakeland, FL 33813-3113

• Assisted living facilities
    • 47,135 SF
    • 5.81 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-4610799
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,285,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Brookdale Highlands / Nursing Home / Retirement Community
    • Heritage Highlands Lake / Nursing Home / Retirement Community
    • CLAREBRIDGE LAKELAND / Nursing Home

    Property Details for 4250 Lakeland Highlands Rd

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    5.81 lot acres
    Property size
    47,135 SF
    Zone code
    PUD
    Property type
    Assisted living facilities
    Property subtype
    Retirement homes
    APN
    242904273500000393
    APU
    242904273500000393

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      HOMES (RETIRED, HANDICAP, REST, CONVALESCENT, NURSING)
      $5,825,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $6,145,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $5,495,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $5,075,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.9213
    Latitude
    27.9874
    CBSA code
    29460
    CBSA name
    LAKELAND, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $162,102
    $323,721
    $8,568,421
    $8,892,142
    -
    $323,721
    $8,568,421
    $8,892,142