Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    425 Worcester Rd Charlton, MA 01507-1505
    Property profile & analytics

    425 Worcester Rd Charlton, MA 01507-1505

• Auto shops
    • 16,074 SF
    • 0.91 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-0728353
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $800,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • O'Malley's Truck & Auto Body / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 425 Worcester Rd

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.91 lot acres
    Property size
    16,074 SF
    Zone code
    CB
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    CHAR M:0038 B:000A L:0000016
    APU
    CHARM0038B000AL0000016

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $813,000
      Market price range: $814k - $2.47M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.9197
    Latitude
    42.1535
    CBSA code
    49340
    CBSA name
    WORCESTER, MA-CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,903
    $223,900
    $473,000
    $696,900
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00