Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    425 Lk St Antioch, IL 60002-1464
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    425 Lk St Antioch, IL 60002-1464

• Medical Office Space
    • 7,260 SF
    • 1.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-1487169
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lake Area Barber Shop / Barber Shop
    • PRP OptiGlow / Medical Clinic
    • NEWPATH VITAL RX / Pharmacy
    • High Caliber Electric / Electrical Service / General Contractor
    • Sorensen Insurance / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 425 Lk St

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    1.07 lot acres
    Property size
    7,260 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    02-08-307-030
    APU
    208307030

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.0979
    Latitude
    42.4776
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $32,548
    $165,869
    $198,417
    -
    $97,654
    $497,657
    $595,311