Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    425 Atlantic Ave Long Beach, CA 90802
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    425 Atlantic Ave Long Beach, CA 90802

• Office buildings
    • 2,837 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Long Beach Creative Office Space For Lease
    $27 SF/Yr

    Long Beach Creative Office Space

    2,893 sq ft Single-Tenant Office

    425 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90802
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-8306744
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Long Beach Forward / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Title Loans Long Beach Inc / Loan Service
    • Long Beach Time Exchange / Association / Organization
    • Deb Martin Teaches / Tutoring Service

    Property Details for 425 Atlantic Ave

    Year built
    1947
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    2,837 SF
    Zone code
    LBPD30
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    7281-007-020
    APU
    7281007020

    Description

    This beautifully updated 2,893 square foot single-tenant creative office building is located at 425 Atlantic Avenue in Long Beach, California's vibrant East Village Arts District. Built in 1947, this one-story building (APN 7281-007-020) features hardwood laminate flooring, updated kitchenettes, ADA-compliant restrooms, and a reception area. The property is zoned LBPD30 and benefits from secure, gated rear parking with remote access. Its prime location on Atlantic Avenue offers high visibility with an average daily traffic count of 18,259 vehicles. The Walk Score of 98 makes it a highly desirable location for employees and clients alike. Ideal for a variety of professional service uses, including financial services, chiropractic practices, non-profit organizations, or government agencies. This exceptional property presents a unique opportunity to establish a thriving business in a sought-after Long Beach neighborhood. The building's single-tenant occupancy ensures privacy and control. This is a rare opportunity to lease a well-maintained, upgraded space in a high-traffic, walkable area of Long Beach, CA (Zip code 90802).

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,005,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $895,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.185
    Latitude
    33.7723
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $11,485
    $483,092
    $371,154
    $854,246
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing