Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    424 Maryville Hwy Seymour, TN 37865
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    424 Maryville Hwy Seymour, TN 37865

• Retail space
    • 3,000 SF
    • 0.55 lot acres
    Retail Building and Commercial Garage For Sale
    $580,000
    5,856 SF

    Retail Building and Commercial Garage

    Two commercial properties in Seymour, TN, fully occupied and well-maintained.

    424 Maryville Hwy, Seymour, TN 37865
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US80-1020582
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Reliable Towing and Recovery Seymour TN 37865 / Auto Repair Shop
    • Authentic Roots Salon / Hair Salon
    • Mortgages Unlimited / Loan Service / Bank
    • Foothills Audio Video / Electronics & Wireless Store / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • A&d stop N shop / Discount Store

    Property Details for 424 Maryville Hwy

    Year built
    1982
    Lot size
    0.55 lot acres
    Property size
    3,000 SF
    Zone code
    R-1
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    078057 00205
    APU
    7805700205

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.7697
    Latitude
    35.863
    CBSA code
    42940
    CBSA name
    SEVIERVILLE, TN MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $790
    $13,040
    $40,320
    $53,360
    -
    $32,600
    $100,800
    $133,400
    View Listing