Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4229 Kedzie Ave, Unit 1 Chicago, IL 60618-2401
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4229 Kedzie Ave, Unit 1 Chicago, IL 60618-2401

• Duplexes
    • 1,466 SF
    • 0.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-2202284
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Duplexes

    Property Details for 4229 Kedzie Ave

    Year built
    1909
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.08 lot acres
    Property size
    1,466 SF
    Property type
    Duplexes
    APN
    13-13-308-008
    APU
    1313308008

    Property Overview

    Located in Albany Park, this 2-flat property is configured for owner-occupancy with rental income potential. The upper unit features a duplex-up layout with 3 bedrooms and 1.1 bathrooms, and updated kitchen cabinetry. The first-floor unit includes 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Both units feature updated bathrooms, modern light fixtures, and refinished floors. Central heat is installed. The property includes a generous backyard with a privacy fence and a two-car garage with a garage door and opener.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.7078
    Latitude
    41.9585
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $7,121
    $17,500
    $21,500
    $39,000
    -
    $175,000
    $215,000
    $390,000