Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4222 Hickory Hl Rd Memphis, TN 38141-6814
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4222 Hickory Hl Rd Memphis, TN 38141-6814

• Retail space
    • 10,934 SF
    • 1.53 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 11, 2025
    $1,592,857
    Property ID
    US80-0664945
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,530,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    8.7%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 4222 Hickory Hl Rd

    Year built
    2023
    Lot size
    1.53 lot acres
    Property size
    10,934 SF
    Zone code
    RU-3
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    093-406- -E-00010
    APU
    093406E00010

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fee-simple ownership interest in a brand-new, 10,640-square-foot Dollar General store located at 4222 Hickory Hill Rd, Memphis, TN 38141. Built in 2023, this Class A property boasts a 100% occupancy rate with a 14.2-year remaining lease term (expiring January 31, 2039), featuring three 5-year renewal options with 10% rent bumps each period. The Absolute NNN lease provides a truly passive investment with zero landlord obligations, secured by a corporate guarantee from Dollar General (NYSE: DG). The property sits on a 1.63-acre lot with 36 parking spaces and benefits from a high-traffic location on Hickory Hill Road, seeing over 30,700 vehicles per day, and proximity to major roadways and the Hickory Ridge Mall. The strong demographics of the area include a population of over 186,000 within a 5-mile radius, an average household income exceeding $95,000, and a dense residential area with over 71,000 households. The property's current NOI is $111,500, resulting in a 6.60% cap rate. The permitted zoning is CMU-1. This investment offers a compelling combination of strong tenant, location, and financial performance, making it an attractive addition to any portfolio. The property is situated in Shelby County, Tennessee, a state with no income tax, further enhancing its investment appeal. This is a single-tenant building in a high-growth area, close to major transportation routes and a significant industrial sector. The property's strategic location within the Memphis metropolitan area, the second-largest city in Tennessee, provides exceptional long-term growth potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,255,000
      ML approach
      $1,315,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,820,000
      6.5%
      $1,680,000
      7%
      $1,560,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,554,000
      Market price range: $404k - $1.55M
      AI Estimate
      $1,433,000
      Market price range: $384k - $1.43M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,565,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,305,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,060,000
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $975,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.866
    Latitude
    35.033
    CBSA code
    32820
    CBSA name
    MEMPHIS, TN-MS-AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $32,264
    $54,120
    $475,520
    $529,640
    -
    $135,300
    $1,188,800
    $1,324,100