Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    421 Newburyport Tpke Rowley, MA 01969-1728
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    421 Newburyport Tpke Rowley, MA 01969-1728

• Commercial real estate
    • 2,597 SF
    • 2.03 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-0618131
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $710,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • SLS Outdoor Living / Landscaping / General Contractor
    • Burwell Beans Specialty Coffee Roasters / Cafe & Coffee Shop / Specialty Food Shop
    • Greener Lawns / Landscaping

    Property Details for 421 Newburyport Tpke

    Year built
    2004
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    2.03 lot acres
    Property size
    2,597 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    ROWL M:0017 B:0021 L:0000
    APU
    ROWLM0017B0021L0000

    Description

    This exceptional free-standing office building, completed in 2024, offers 2,597 square feet of versatile space ideal for a variety of businesses. Located in Rowley, Essex County, MA, this single-tenant property sits on a 2.3-acre lot and boasts high visibility and a convenient location. The building features a modern design with a functional floor plan, perfect for traditional, executive, or creative office uses. The property includes seven parking spaces and is equipped with 110V power. The zoning is BLI. The entire 2,597 square feet is currently vacant and available for lease, with an anticipated availability date of January 2025. This is a NNN lease, meaning the tenant is responsible for a pro rata share of property expenses and all utilities in addition to base rent. All information has been obtained from the owner and public records; prospective tenants are encouraged to conduct their own due diligence. The building is a single-story structure.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $875,000
      6.5%
      $810,000
      7%
      $750,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $738,000
      Market price range: $296k - $820k
      AI Estimate
      $589,000
      Market price range: $217k - $630k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $520,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $665,000
      Change: +29% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $620,000
      Change: +20% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $580,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.9037
    Latitude
    42.721
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $13,091
    $486,100
    $595,800
    $1,081,900
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00