Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4203 Woodcock Dr San Antonio, TX 78228
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4203 Woodcock Dr San Antonio, TX 78228

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 31,200 SF
    • 2.43 lot acres
    Two-Story Office Property For Rent For Lease
    $3,310,000

    Two-Story Office Property For Rent

    Two-story office property near San Antonio International Airport.

    4203 Woodcock Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-1864232
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mildred Lopez - Life and Health Insurance Agency / Insurance Agency
    • Alcoholic Beverage Commission / Government Office
    • Texas School of Continuing Education & Recruitment / Employment Agency
    • Marney W. DeFoore, LCSW-S, Marriage Counseling and Consulting / Marriage Or Relationship Counselor / Consultant
    • Angela Solis / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 4203 Woodcock Dr

    Year built
    1968
    Lot size
    2.43 lot acres
    Property size
    31,200 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    14275-002-0060
    APU
    142750020060

    Description

    This exceptional 36,874 square foot, two-story executive office building presents a unique investment opportunity in San Antonio, Texas. Located at 4203 Woodcock Dr, zip code 78228, this property boasts 14 total suites, with all 11 currently vacant and available for lease. The building, constructed in 1973, offers flexible space options, ranging from a minimum of 443 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 8,024 square feet, catering to a variety of business needs. The property's convenient location within an 11-building office park provides a professional and established environment. Its proximity to San Antonio International Airport and the Central Business District (CBD) ensures easy access for employees and clients. Furthermore, the surrounding area offers a wealth of amenities, including diverse restaurants, abundant shopping options, and convenient retail establishments. The building provides ample parking with a ratio of 4.5 spaces per 1,000 square feet. This fully vacant building presents a rare chance to acquire a substantial office property in a highly desirable San Antonio location. The property is ready for immediate occupancy and customization to suit a variety of tenants. This is an ideal opportunity for an investor or business seeking a prominent presence in a thriving area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,844,000
      Market price range: $1.21M - $9.51M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $5,285,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $5,315,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,240,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.5676
    Latitude
    29.4854
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $61,064
    $635,890
    $1,813,730
    $2,449,620
    -
    $635,890
    $1,813,730
    $2,449,620
    View Listing