Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    42 Broadway Derry, NH 03038-2423
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    42 Broadway Derry, NH 03038-2423

• Commercial real estate
    • 8,238 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 10, 2022
    $1,170,000
    Property ID
    US58-0186151
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,155,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    6.9%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cash For Gold Derry NH / Big Box & Wholesale Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 42 Broadway

    Year built
    1900
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    8,238 SF
    Zone code
    CBD-TB
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    DERY M:30 B:74
    APU
    DERYM30B74

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,115,000
      ML approach
      $1,130,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,280,000
      6.5%
      $1,180,000
      7%
      $1,095,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,316,000
      Market price range: $899k - $3.22M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,900,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,785,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,555,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.3247
    Latitude
    42.882
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $16,501
    $121,400
    $676,500
    $797,900
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      33.0k
    • Visitors by month
      15.9k
    • Avg Time on site
      7 min