Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    419 Mannheim Rd Bellwood, IL 60104
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    419 Mannheim Rd Bellwood, IL 60104

• Industrial properties
    • 0.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 18, 2026
    $370,000
    Property ID
    US28-1275378
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 419 Mannheim Rd

    Year built
    1952
    Lot size
    0.21 lot acres
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    15-09-300-095
    APU
    1509300095

    Description

    This exceptional 6,400 square foot commercial building presents a rare opportunity in Bellwood, Illinois. Strategically located on Mannheim Road, this property boasts prominent visibility and high traffic exposure, making it ideal for a variety of businesses. The building features two large overhead doors, perfectly suited for businesses requiring easy access for loading and unloading of goods or equipment. Its versatile layout offers ample space for diverse operational needs. The building's size and functionality make it a prized asset. Situated just four minutes from I-290, this location offers excellent accessibility and convenient transportation links for employees and clients. Currently owner-occupied, this property is ready for immediate use or can be easily adapted to suit a new tenant's specific requirements. The building's substantial size and prime location combine to create a compelling investment opportunity with significant potential for growth and return. This is a rare chance to acquire a high-quality commercial property in a desirable location with exceptional visibility and convenient access to major transportation routes. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of Bellwood's thriving commercial landscape. The asking price is $365,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.883
    Latitude
    41.8845
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $16,749
    $20,520
    $11,438
    $31,958
    -
    $82,080
    $45,752
    $127,832