Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4188 Holiday NW St Canton, OH 44718-2532
    Property profile & analytics

    4188 Holiday NW St Canton, OH 44718-2532

• Medical Office Space
    • 1,257 SF
    • 1.75 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 21, 2025
    $110,000
    Property ID
    US66-0947864
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Othello Repuyan, M.D. / Pediatrician / Medical Clinic
    • Dr. Nelda S. Malacaman, MD / Pediatrician / Medical Clinic
    • Meridian Pediatrics of Canton / Pediatrician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 4188 Holiday NW St

    Year built
    1983
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    1.75 lot acres
    Property size
    1,257 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    16-15474
    APU
    1615474

    Description

    This well-maintained 1,257 square foot medical office condo in Canton, Ohio, is situated on a 1.75-acre lot within the Belden Village area. Built in 1983, the brick building offers convenient access to I-77. The interior features a waiting room, reception area with space for records, a kitchenette, three exam rooms or offices, two restrooms, and an additional office. The property includes gas forced-air heat, central air conditioning, a hot water heater, and breaker electric. Zoned B-1 Suburban Office and Limited Business, it boasts a paved parking area and public utilities. The property's parcel number is 1615474, and half-year property taxes are $972.83. This turnkey opportunity is ideally suited for a variety of medical or professional uses. The location provides excellent visibility and accessibility for patients or clients. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established medical office space in a desirable location at an attractive price point.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.4265
    Latitude
    40.8508
    CBSA code
    15940
    CBSA name
    CANTON-MASSILLON, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,043
    $9,770
    $23,660
    $33,430
    -
    $27,900
    $67,600
    $95,500