Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    418 Howes St Fort Collins, CO 80521-2802
    Property profile & analytics

    418 Howes St Fort Collins, CO 80521-2802

• Office buildings
    • 5,245 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 2, 2025
    $1,250,000
    Property ID
    US13-1233166
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,235,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.1%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mobile App Development / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Clay Pot Creative / Marketing & Advertising / Advertising Agency
    • Cohere Coworking / Coworking & Hybrid Office
    • Cohere, LLC / Coworking & Hybrid Office
    • Restorative Soul / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 418 Howes St

    Year built
    1964
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    5,245 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    97114-26-011
    APU
    9711426011

    Description

    This exceptional 6,448 square foot, two-story office building at 418 S Howes St in Fort Collins, Colorado, offers a unique leasing opportunity. Built in 1964 and situated in the desirable Downtown District of Larimer County (zip code 80521), this property boasts a variety of office spaces, perfect for businesses seeking flexible layouts. The building features a mix of traditional, executive, and creative office spaces, ranging from 100 to 4,739 square feet, currently offering 4,739 square feet of vacant space available for lease starting September 1st. Amenities include eight or more private offices, multiple open-plan workspaces, a conference room, a kitchen, private restrooms, a pleasant open-air balcony, and secure storage. The property also provides convenient on-site parking with 28 spaces included in the lease. This prime location in Old Town Fort Collins offers unparalleled access to local amenities and a vibrant business community. The building is zoned for Downtown District use. Leasing options include individual offices or the entire available space. Contact us for detailed pricing and availability.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,105,000
      ML approach
      $1,230,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,310,000
      6.5%
      $1,210,000
      7%
      $1,120,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $850,000
      Market price range: $850k - $1.41M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,015,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,790,000
      Change: +76% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,730,000
      Change: +71% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,525,000
      Change: +50% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,280,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $965,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $855,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.08
    Latitude
    40.5821
    CBSA code
    22660
    CBSA name
    FORT COLLINS-LOVELAND, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $20,107
    $66,263
    $140,756
    $207,019
    -
    $237,500
    $504,500
    $742,000