Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    418 Broadway St, Unit 430 Cape Girardeau, MO 63701-5622
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    418 Broadway St, Unit 430 Cape Girardeau, MO 63701-5622

• Specialty properties
    • 4,804 SF
    • 1.49 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US48-1049036
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $530,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    8.4%
    Specialty properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kenny's Flippin Burgers / Restaurant

    Property Details for 418 Broadway St

    Year built
    1924
    Lot size
    1.49 lot acres
    Property size
    4,804 SF
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    211070008008000000
    APU
    211070008008000000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $395,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $550,000
      6.5%
      $510,000
      7%
      $475,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $687,000
      Market price range: $224k - $687k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.5231
    Latitude
    37.3068
    CBSA code
    16020
    CBSA name
    CAPE GIRARDEAU-JACKSON, MO-IL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $52,963
    $62,160
    $843,570
    $905,730
    -
    $194,260
    $3,127,480
    $3,321,740

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      17.2k
    • Visitors by month
      10.0k
    • Avg Time on site
      208 min