Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    416 Main St Saint Charles, MO 63301
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    416 Main St Saint Charles, MO 63301

• Investment properties
    • 4,161 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Leased Retail and Apartment Building For Sale
    $1,225,000
    1,350 SF

    Leased Retail and Apartment Building

    Fully leased retail and apartments in historic downtown district.

    416 S Main St, Saint Charles, MO
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US48-0254313
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.2%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 416 Main St

    Year built
    1870
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    4,161 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    6-014A-B015-00-0005.1000000
    APU
    6014AB0150000051000000

    Description

    This exceptional 1,350 square foot executive office space is located at 416 S. Main St, Saint Charles, Missouri, 63301. Situated above the Riverside Sweets Ice Cream shop, this second-floor office boasts a wrap-around deck offering stunning views of the Missouri Riverfront, Frontier Park, and Kister Park – perfect for enjoying the Fourth of July fireworks. The space features three entrances and three sides of windows, providing ample natural light. The property is fully leased, presenting a strong investment opportunity with a sale price of $1,325,000. Its prime location within the historic downtown walking district places it adjacent to Kister Park and in close proximity to county and city municipal buildings, the OPO Tech Center, the Katy Trail, a hospital, and over 30 restaurants. Furthermore, its convenient location offers easy access to St. Louis International Airport, approximately 15 minutes away. The asking price per square foot is $981.48. This property offers a unique blend of historical charm, modern convenience, and exceptional views, making it an ideal investment for discerning buyers.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $995,000
      ML approach
      $995,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $855,000
      6.5%
      $790,000
      7%
      $735,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $754,000
      Market price range: $403k - $755k
      AI Estimate
      $754,000
      Market price range: $403k - $755k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $610,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $805,000
      Change: +32% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $800,000
      Change: +31% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $720,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.4827
    Latitude
    38.7782
    CBSA code
    41180
    CBSA name
    ST. LOUIS, MO-IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $187,847
    -
    $69,495
    $567,715
    $637,210
    View Listing