Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    416 Broadway S Ave Rochester, MN 55904-6403
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    416 Broadway S Ave Rochester, MN 55904-6403

• Office buildings
    • 7,784 SF
    • 0.82 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US46-1132198
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,355,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Realty Growth Management / Property Management Company
    • Keller Tattoo / Tattoo & Piercing Shop
    • Witz Law P.A. / Law Firm
    • RGI Lodging LLC / Property Management Company
    • Realty Growth / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 416 Broadway S Ave

    Year built
    1928
    Lot size
    0.82 lot acres
    Property size
    7,784 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    64.02.11.084631
    APU
    640211084631

    Description

    This exceptional 7,784 square foot Class B office building, constructed in 1928 and situated in Rochester, Minnesota's vibrant downtown, offers a unique coworking opportunity. The property, located at 416 Broadway Ave S, boasts 3,892 square feet of immediately available space within a single, two-story building. Conveniently located near the intersection of 4th Street SW and 6th Street SW, the building features a total of 8+ parking spaces, a passenger elevator, and a desirable location near the riverwalk, complete with a patio. Recent modernizations enhance the appeal of this space, which is zoned CDC-FR (APN 640211084631) and sits on a 35,582 square foot lot. Leasing is available at $1,000 per month on a modified gross lease, inclusive of utilities (excluding internet). This prime location in the Rochester submarket cluster presents an excellent opportunity for businesses seeking a blend of modern amenities and historic charm. The property's multiple tenancy structure allows for flexibility in space configuration.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,695,000
      Market price range: $741k - $1.70M
      AI Estimate
      $875,000
      Market price range: $281k - $875k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,220,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,365,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,250,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,250,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,230,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.4627
    Latitude
    44.0184
    CBSA code
    40340
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, MN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $55,449
    $1,918,900
    $33,400
    $1,952,300
    -
    $1,918,900
    $33,400
    $1,952,300