Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4150 Old Milton Pkwy Alpharetta, GA 30005
    Property profile & analytics

    4150 Old Milton Pkwy Alpharetta, GA 30005

• Retail space
    • 49,070 SF
    • 5.12 lot acres
    Prime Alpharetta Retail Space For Lease
    $10,155,000

    Prime Alpharetta Retail Space

    High-visibility retail space with convenient access and numerous amenities.

    4150 Old Milton Pkwy, Alpharetta, GA 30005
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-2004163
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $10,155,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    6%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Jerusalem Bakery & Grill / Restaurant
    • Juanitas Hair Salon Alpharetta / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Reserve 116 / Hotel & Motel / Resort
    • Sulit Coffee & Wine Bar / Restaurant
    • Atlanta Dance Theatre / Theater & Performing Art Venue / Training Center

    Property Details for 4150 Old Milton Pkwy

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    5.12 lot acres
    Property size
    49,070 SF
    Zone code
    CUP
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    11 025000900351
    APU
    11025000900351

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $10,470,000
      ML approach
      $9,215,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $10,495,000
      6.5%
      $9,690,000
      7%
      $8,995,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $8,557,000
      Market price range: $8.56M - $24.0M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $15,330,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $16,125,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $15,245,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $14,300,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.2378
    Latitude
    34.0604
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $45,162
    $921,600
    $678,400
    $1,600,000
    -
    $2,304,000
    $1,696,000
    $4,000,000
    View Listing