Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4150 Fayetteville Rd Raleigh, NC 27603-3606
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4150 Fayetteville Rd Raleigh, NC 27603-3606

• Drive through restaurants
    • 3,036 SF
    • 0.78 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 20, 2022
    $2,200,000
    Property ID
    US53-0092966
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,210,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Zaxby's Chicken Fingers & Buffalo Wings / Restaurant

    Property Details for 4150 Fayetteville Rd

    Year built
    1994
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    0.78 lot acres
    Property size
    3,036 SF
    Zone code
    CMX
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    1701.06-38-0550 0211656
    APU
    1701063805500211656

    Description

    This exceptional 3,200 square foot retail space is ideally situated at 4150 Fayetteville Road in Raleigh, North Carolina, within Wake County. The property boasts a single-tenant occupancy, offering a blank canvas for a discerning business owner. The entire 3,200 square feet is currently vacant, presenting a unique opportunity for immediate occupancy and customization. The generous 0.78-acre lot provides ample space for potential expansion or outdoor amenities. The property's location in Raleigh offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an attractive proposition for a wide range of retail businesses. Its convenient location within Wake County ensures easy access to a substantial customer base. The property type is classified as commercial retail, suitable for various retail ventures. The address is 4150 Fayetteville Road, Raleigh, NC 27603. This is a single-tenant property, providing a streamlined and efficient operational environment. The property's size and location make it an excellent investment opportunity for those seeking a high-visibility retail space in a thriving North Carolina market. The property is ready for immediate occupancy, allowing for a swift and seamless transition for new tenants. This prime retail location offers significant potential for growth and success.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,485,000
      ML approach
      $2,440,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,716,000
      Market price range: $623k - $2.39M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $1,650,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,690,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,675,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.6528
    Latitude
    35.7236
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $16,598
    $441,701
    $850,948
    $1,292,649
    -
    $441,701
    $850,948
    $1,292,649