Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    415 Warner St Ridgecrest, CA 93555-4690
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    415 Warner St Ridgecrest, CA 93555-4690

• Apartment buildings
    • 2,325 SF
    • 0.33 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 29, 2025
    $290,000
    Property ID
    US10-2874347
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Apartment buildings

    Property Details for 415 Warner St

    Year built
    1947
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.33 lot acres
    Property size
    2,325 SF
    Zone code
    R-3
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    478-092-22-00-8
    APU
    47809222008

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 415 S. Warner St. in Ridgecrest, California, presents a unique investment opportunity. Boasting a substantial 3,150 square feet of space, this versatile property sits on a sizable 0.33-acre lot, offering ample room for expansion or outdoor utilization. The property's address places it in a convenient and accessible location within Ridgecrest, providing excellent visibility and potential for high foot traffic. The asking price is $399,000, representing a compelling value for a property of this size and location. The property's "Other" designation suggests a wide range of potential uses, making it ideal for entrepreneurs and investors seeking a flexible space to adapt to their specific business needs. The substantial lot size allows for potential development or expansion, further enhancing its investment potential. Detailed information regarding zoning and permitted uses is readily available upon request. This property is ready for immediate occupancy and presents a rare opportunity to acquire a significant commercial space in a thriving Ridgecrest location. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the full potential of this remarkable property. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime commercial asset in a desirable area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.675
    Latitude
    35.6164
    CBSA code
    12540
    CBSA name
    BAKERSFIELD, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,351
    $12,763
    $76,595
    $89,358
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00