Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    415 Limestone St Gaffney, SC 29340-3139
    Property profile & analytics

    415 Limestone St Gaffney, SC 29340-3139

• Investment properties
    • 8,234 SF
    • 0.19 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US77-1519063
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 415 Limestone St

    Year built
    1913
    Lot size
    0.19 lot acres
    Property size
    8,234 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    099-03-00-061.000
    APU
    990300061000

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 415 Limestone Street in the heart of Gaffney, South Carolina, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1920, this historic building boasts a prime location, facing Limestone Street and backing onto Wall Street, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. The property encompasses a variety of spaces, ideal for a diverse range of commercial uses. These include office areas, a warehouse, and open storage space, providing flexibility for various business needs. Significant upgrades have been implemented, including a newer roof and HVAC units, ensuring efficient and cost-effective operation. A key feature is a completely remodeled two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment situated on the second floor. This residential unit offers approximately 2330 square feet of living space and features a newer roof, a gas pack unit, granite countertops, tiled bathrooms, and attractive hardwood floors. Convenience is further enhanced by the inclusion of an elevator. The property sits on a 0.19-acre lot. Offered at $565,000, this property represents a compelling blend of historical charm, modern amenities, and versatile commercial space, making it an attractive proposition for discerning investors and business owners.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.6475
    Latitude
    35.0755
    CBSA code
    23500
    CBSA name
    GAFFNEY, SC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,446
    $960
    $7,540
    $8,500
    -
    $16,000
    $141,000
    $157,000