Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    414 Judd SW Pkwy Fuquay Varina, NC 27526-3883
    Property profile & analytics

    414 Judd SW Pkwy Fuquay Varina, NC 27526-3883

• Warehouses
    • 90,036 SF
    • 4.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 19, 2024
    $11,450,000
    Property ID
    US53-3689627
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $11,450,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.7%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Public Storage / Storage Facility
    • Integrity Self Storage @ Fleming Park / Storage Facility
    • U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer / Car Rental Facility

    Property Details for 414 Judd SW Pkwy

    Year built
    2021
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    4.18 lot acres
    Property size
    90,036 SF
    Zone code
    GC-CZD
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    0656.11-55-9014 0474285
    APU
    656115590140474285

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $11,450,000
      ML approach
      $11,450,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $14,655,000
      6.5%
      $13,525,000
      7%
      $12,560,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $11,005,000
      Market price range: $3.44M - $11.0M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $18,885,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.812
    Latitude
    35.5772
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $108,586
    $946,821
    $11,512,845
    $12,459,666
    -
    $946,821
    $11,512,845
    $12,459,666