Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4130 N 27Th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85017
    Property profile & analytics

    4130 N 27Th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85017

• Strip malls
    • 10,555 SF
    • 0.83 lot acres
    Retail Space in Plaza 27 For Lease
    $1,410,000
    1,600 SF

    Retail Space in Plaza 27

    High-traffic retail space available in thriving West Phoenix shopping center.

    4130 N 27th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-0626367
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mariscos Laguna / Restaurant

    Property Details for 4130 N 27Th Ave

    Year built
    1964
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.83 lot acres
    Property size
    10,555 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    154-26-154E
    APU
    15426154E

    Description

    This 10,555 square foot single-story retail strip center is located at 4130 N 27th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017, in Maricopa County. The property, built in 1964, sits on a 36,111 square foot lot and is zoned C-2. It features one building with a minimum divisible space of 1,600 square feet, and a maximum contiguous space of 1,600 square feet. The property is situated at the high-traffic intersection of 27th Avenue and Indian School Road, boasting 50,000 vehicles per day, providing excellent visibility and accessibility. This location offers high foot traffic and prime frontage, ideal for retailers seeking maximum exposure. The available space is 1,600 square feet and is the last remaining space in this thriving retail center. Current tenants include Mandy's Fish and Chips. The property's APN is 154-26-154-E.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,479,000
      Market price range: $1.24M - $4.86M
      AI Estimate
      $1,342,000
      Market price range: $1.14M - $4.33M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -112.118
    Latitude
    33.4957
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $14,615
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $178,095
    -
    $488,100
    $591,263
    $1,079,363
    View Listing