Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4130 Burkburnett Rd Wichita Falls, TX 76306-1903
    Property profile & analytics

    4130 Burkburnett Rd Wichita Falls, TX 76306-1903

• Strip malls
    • 3,715 SF
    • 1.86 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-6668625
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 4130 Burkburnett Rd

    Year built
    1940
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.86 lot acres
    Property size
    3,715 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    4630 056 00
    APU
    463005600

    Description

    This exceptional value-add opportunity presents a 3,715 square foot retail center situated on a substantial 4.26-acre lot in Wichita Falls, Texas. The property boasts high visibility on SH 240, enjoying a prime location near Sheppard Air Force Base. The existing retail center comprises four suites, three of which are currently occupied, offering immediate income potential. Below-market rents present a significant opportunity for an investor to quickly increase profitability. The substantial 3+ acres of vacant land behind the main building offer considerable expansion potential, suitable for various developments such as additional storage units, multi-family housing, or even an RV park. Further enhancing this investment, there's an option to acquire adjacent properties at 4120-4122 Burkburnett Rd, encompassing a 1,478 square foot single-family home and a 1,779 square foot retail building, at a separately negotiated price. The property benefits from city water and sewer services. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-positioned retail center with significant upside potential and ample land for future development in a thriving Texas market. The asking price for this property is $350,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.5164
    Latitude
    33.9658
    CBSA code
    48660
    CBSA name
    WICHITA FALLS, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,253
    $99,565
    $435
    $100,000
    -
    $99,565
    $435
    $100,000