Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    413 Flint Ave Albany, GA 31701-2509
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    413 Flint Ave Albany, GA 31701-2509

• Office buildings
    • 3,840 SF
    • 0.35 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-2959495
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Artesian Contracting / Construction Company

    Property Details for 413 Flint Ave

    Year built
    2010
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.35 lot acres
    Property size
    3,840 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    000AA/00001/011
    APU
    000AA00001011

    Description

    This exceptional 3,926 square foot Class B office building, situated on a 0.35-acre lot in Albany, Georgia (31701), presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 2010, the single-story structure boasts a thoughtful layout ideal for various professional uses. The property features eight private offices, a reception area with privacy glass, a conference room, a fire-rated file room, a break room, a mechanical/IT room, a copy/work room, and flexible open space. Two employee/visitor restrooms and two additional private restrooms enhance convenience. Energy-efficient construction includes brick and Hardi siding, vinyl insulated windows, and concrete eaves/soffits. A 30-year roof, fire alarm, security system, security cameras, and a fenced parking lot with an automated gate add to its value. The property's convenient location near downtown government offices and Phoebe Putney Hospital ensures high visibility and accessibility. Zoned C-2, this vacant building offers immediate occupancy. The asking price is $395,000 ($100.61/sq ft), and a gross lease option of $3,900/month is also available. The APN is 000AA/00001/011. This is a turnkey solution for a business seeking a modern, well-maintained office space in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1572
    Latitude
    31.5804
    CBSA code
    10500

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,096
    $8,520
    $122,320
    $130,840
    -
    $21,300
    $305,800
    $327,100