Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4125 Long Beach Rd SE, Unit 40 Southport, NC 28461
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4125 Long Beach Rd SE, Unit 40 Southport, NC 28461

• Mobile home & RV parks
    • 2.60 lot acres
    Campground Site with Rental Potential For Sale
    $120,000

    Campground Site with Rental Potential

    Leasehold campground site near beach with rental potential.

    4125 Long Beach Road SE lot: 40, Southport, NC 28461
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-1014021
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mobile home & RV parks

    Property Details for 4125 Long Beach Rd SE

    Lot size
    2.60 lot acres
    Zone code
    CLD
    Property type
    Mobile home & RV parks
    APN
    23600011
    APU
    23600011

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.07
    Latitude
    33.932
    CBSA code
    34820
    CBSA name
    MYRTLE BEACH-CONWAY-NORTH MYRTLE BEACH, SC-NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $458,830
    $68,960
    $527,790
    -
    $458,830
    $68,960
    $527,790
    View Listing