Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    412 Frnt St Lynden, WA 98264-1962
    Property profile & analytics

    412 Frnt St Lynden, WA 98264-1962

• Investment properties
    • 4,940 SF
    • 0.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 22, 2025
    $1,185,000
    Property ID
    US90-0074689
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,040,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 412 Frnt St

    Year built
    1918
    Lot size
    0.08 lot acres
    Property size
    4,940 SF
    Zone code
    HBD
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    400320 264320 0000
    APU
    4003202643200000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,045,000
      6.5%
      $965,000
      7%
      $895,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $818,000
      Market price range: $819k - $1.53M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,125,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,530,000
      Change: +36% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,435,000
      Change: +28% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,240,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.453
    Latitude
    48.9432
    CBSA code
    13380
    CBSA name
    BELLINGHAM, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $130,502
    $52,802
    $183,304
    -
    $130,502
    $52,802
    $183,304