Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    412 County St New Bedford, MA 02740
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    412 County St New Bedford, MA 02740

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.21 lot acres
    Downtown New Bedford Office Space For Lease
    $450/Mo

    Downtown New Bedford Office Space

    Private office space in historic building with included utilities.

    412 County St, New Bedford, MA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0631721
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $560,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Studio of Architecture & Art / Architect
    • Wilkinson & Finkbeiner, LLP - New Bedford / Law Firm
    • Counseling Center / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • Vincent Susan A / Family Counselor
    • Allegiance Nursing / Employment Agency

    Property Details for 412 County St

    Lot size
    0.21 lot acres
    Zone code
    RA
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    NEWB M:0046 L:0081
    APU
    NEWBM0046L0081

    Description

    This exceptional 500-square-foot office space is located in a beautifully preserved historic landmark building at 412 County Street, Unit 3E, New Bedford, MA 02740. The single-tenant unit offers a private, lockable space within a three-story building, boasting abundant natural light and captivating city and water views. All utilities are included, encompassing heat, electricity, and high-speed internet Wi-Fi, making this a truly all-inclusive opportunity. Shared amenities include a common restroom and foyer. The building itself features a comprehensive alarm system and a high-definition perimeter security system for enhanced peace of mind. The property sits on 0.21 acres and includes 26 total parking spaces for the building. Built in 1875, this building offers a unique blend of historical charm and modern convenience. The total building size is 2,416 square feet. Office desks and furniture are available upon request. This highly visible location offers unparalleled convenience, situated within walking distance of downtown New Bedford and all courthouses, ensuring high traffic and excellent visibility. This is an ideal space for a business seeking a prestigious and functional office environment in a vibrant urban setting.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $625,000
      ML approach
      $660,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.9289
    Latitude
    41.6319
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $0.00
    $197,400
    $678,400
    $875,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing