Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4116 Ogeechee Rd Savannah, GA 31405-1318
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4116 Ogeechee Rd Savannah, GA 31405-1318

• Warehouses
    • 2,332 SF
    • 2.51 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 1, 2021
    $3,000,000
    Property ID
    US22-1376172
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,220,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hughes Supply HVAC/Plumbing - Savannah / Plumbing Service / Building Supply
    • RSG / Department Store

    Property Details for 4116 Ogeechee Rd

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    2.51 lot acres
    Property size
    2,332 SF
    Zone code
    PBG
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    2-0835 -01-031
    APU
    2083501031

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,860,000
      ML approach
      $3,880,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,545,000
      6.5%
      $2,345,000
      7%
      $2,180,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.1619
    Latitude
    32.0498
    CBSA code
    42340
    CBSA name
    SAVANNAH, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $174,920
    $936,240
    $1,111,160
    -
    $437,300
    $2,340,600
    $2,777,900