Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4115 1St Ave Nitro, WV 25143
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4115 1St Ave Nitro, WV 25143

• Office buildings
    • 1.64 lot acres
    Nitro Office Space Available For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    3,000 SF

    Nitro Office Space Available

    3000 sq ft office space for rent in Nitro.

    4115 1st Ave, Nitro, WV
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US94-0411541
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Young & Associates / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • Compass / Occupational Health Service

    Property Details for 4115 1St Ave

    Lot size
    1.64 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    40-07- 3-0040.0001
    APU
    4007300400001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.8348
    Latitude
    38.4355
    CBSA code
    26580
    CBSA name
    HUNTINGTON-ASHLAND, WV-KY-OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $4,969
    $103,500
    $67,860
    $171,360
    -
    $172,500
    $113,100
    $285,600
    View Listing