Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4111 Little Rd New Port Richey, FL 34655-1743
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4111 Little Rd New Port Richey, FL 34655-1743

• Medical Office Space
    • 2,488 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-1102501
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Elizabeth Weinstein / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Dr. Elizabeth Carson / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Dr. Thomas Carson / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Carson Family Care Center / Medical Clinic
    • Family Car Clinic / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 4111 Little Rd

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    2,488 SF
    Zone code
    00C2
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    14-26-16-0000-00200-0035
    APU
    1426160000002000035

    Description

    This exceptional 2,492 square foot medical office building presents a fantastic opportunity for healthcare professionals seeking a well-appointed, single-tenant space. Ideally situated approximately 1.31 miles from HCA Trinity Hospital, this property boasts convenient access and high visibility. The interior is meticulously designed to meet the needs of a thriving medical practice, featuring a welcoming reception office, a spacious waiting area, and seven fully equipped exam rooms, each complete with built-in sinks. Two additional private offices provide ample space for administrative tasks or consultations. A large breakroom offers a comfortable area for staff. The building is located within a professional office environment and includes ample parking for patients and staff. Convenient ingress and egress is provided via north/south access off Little Road. This move-in ready space offers immediate occupancy, eliminating the need for extensive renovations or improvements. The property's prime location and functional layout make it an ideal setting for a variety of medical specialties. The building's 2,492 square feet provide a comfortable and efficient workspace. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a turnkey medical office in a highly desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.6669
    Latitude
    28.2194
    CBSA code
    45300
    CBSA name
    TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,682
    $171,720
    $175,355
    $347,075
    -
    $171,720
    $175,355
    $347,075