Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4110 Main St Rd Batavia, NY 14020-1260
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4110 Main St Rd Batavia, NY 14020-1260

• Turn key restaurants
    • 1,434 SF
    • 0.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 29, 2023
    Property ID
    US63-2534258
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • DIBBLE FAMILY CENTER / Wedding Service
    • Dr. Ross Fanara / Physician

    Property Details for 4110 Main St Rd

    Year built
    1968
    Lot size
    0.27 lot acres
    Property size
    1,434 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    182400 8.-3-16
    APU
    1824008316

    Description

    This exceptional 1,500-square-foot commercial property, located at 4110 W Main Street in Batavia, presents a unique opportunity for a discerning buyer or tenant. Situated in a prime location near the heart of Batavia's business and retail district, this single-tenant space boasts a complete renovation completed in 2021. Originally built in 1968, the building has been meticulously updated, offering a turnkey solution for a variety of uses. The property features a fully equipped kitchen, including burners, a griddle, hood system, dishwashing station, fire suppression system, and ample refrigeration. A full bar complements the spacious dining area, which benefits from a generous 14-foot ceiling height. Outdoor seating is readily available on a newly constructed stamped concrete patio, enclosed by a fence for privacy. The property includes 10 parking spaces and is zoned for commercial use. The updated utilities and modern amenities make this space ideal for a restaurant, banquet hall, or service-based retail business. The property's Assessed Parcel Number (APN) is 182400-008-000-0003-016-000. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a fully renovated, move-in ready commercial space in a thriving location. The building consists of one structure. Cross street access is available via W Main Street.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.21
    Latitude
    43.0057
    CBSA code
    12860
    CBSA name
    BATAVIA, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $20,000
    $92,000
    $112,000
    -
    $20,619
    $94,845
    $115,464