Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    411 Weaverville Rd Asheville, NC 28804-1120
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    411 Weaverville Rd Asheville, NC 28804-1120

• Auto shops
    • 1,980 SF
    • 5.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-0337429
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $715,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Motoriffic Sales and Service LLC / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 411 Weaverville Rd

    Year built
    1976
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    5.14 lot acres
    Property size
    1,980 SF
    Zone code
    DEED DATE: 04/02/2001 DEE
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    9731-66-1346-00000
    APU
    973166134600000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $716,000
      Market price range: $202k - $716k
      AI Estimate
      $716,000
      Market price range: $202k - $716k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $505,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $475,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $445,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.5823
    Latitude
    35.6657
    CBSA code
    11700
    CBSA name
    ASHEVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $4,942
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $471,800
    -
    $141,000
    $330,800
    $471,800