Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    411 Cheltenham Ave Elkins Park, PA 19027-3201
    Property profile & analytics

    411 Cheltenham Ave Elkins Park, PA 19027-3201

• Investment properties
    • 2,983 SF
    • 0.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 30, 2022
    $259,000
    Property ID
    US73-2566873
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Empowerment Counseling Services / Counselor
    • KKC ACCOUNTING & INSURANCE SERVICES / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • The Lotus W.E.L.L. / Gym & Fitness Center / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 411 Cheltenham Ave

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    0.08 lot acres
    Property size
    2,983 SF
    Zone code
    C4
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    31-00-05401-00-4
    APU
    310005401004

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.1251
    Latitude
    40.0552
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,974
    $52,970
    $36,490
    $89,460
    -
    $52,970
    $36,490
    $89,460