Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4108 Montgomery Rd Cincinnati, OH 45212-3776
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4108 Montgomery Rd Cincinnati, OH 45212-3776

• Retail residential properties
    • 4,324 SF
    • 0.09 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 9, 2022
    $175,000
    Property ID
    US66-0031516
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ATM / Atm
    • Echoes Dance & Play Bar / Bar & Pub

    Property Details for 4108 Montgomery Rd

    Year built
    1930
    Lot size
    0.09 lot acres
    Property size
    4,324 SF
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    651-0033-0012-00
    APU
    6510033001200

    Description

    This exceptional 2,167 square foot turnkey bar is ideally situated in the heart of Norwood's vibrant submarket. Currently operating as Echoes Dance & Play Bar, this single-tenant property presents a unique investment opportunity. The sale includes all existing equipment, allowing for immediate occupancy and revenue generation. A liquor license is available for an additional fee, streamlining the transition for the new owner. The property benefits from a high volume of both foot and vehicular traffic, ensuring strong visibility and accessibility for patrons. Located within Hamilton County, this establishment boasts a prime location within the Norwood Submarket Cluster, offering excellent potential for continued success. The property's APN is 651-0033-0012-00. This is a rare chance to acquire an established business with immediate income potential in a desirable location. The property's existing infrastructure and equipment minimize upfront investment, allowing for a swift and profitable start. The high traffic area ensures a steady stream of potential customers, making this a truly attractive proposition for experienced bar owners or investors seeking a ready-made business. This is a retail property categorized as a bar.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.4606
    Latitude
    39.154
    CBSA code
    17140
    CBSA name
    CINCINNATI-MIDDLETOWN, OH-KY-IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,223
    $15,484
    $45,766
    $61,250
    -
    $44,240
    $130,760
    $175,000